Partners

We would like to express our gratitude to our sponsors. There would be no festival at all without their help and support!

If you’d like to support us, please contact us.

Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg DB Schenker Japan Foundation
Midori Impuls Yamaha Pianoworld Panasonic Lumix G
Casio Toyota Deutsch-Japanisches Forum Elbe e. V.
Japanisches Generalkonsulat Hamburg Enteractive Behörde für Kultur und Medien der Stadt Hamburg
deadline Filmmagazin AikidoKontor Hamburg  

We would like to thank:

Sven Knüppel, Eggers und Lenni (Gula Mons Filmsyndikat)
Thorsten Peters (rapideyemovies)
Daniel Otto (KAZE)
Ryo Yukizane (VAP Inc.)
Ryohei Masuoka (GETA FILMS / Spirits Project Inc.)
Konomi Sasaki (CREi)
Emico Kawai, Mami Furukawa (Nikkatsu Corporation)
Kinuko Grosse, Melanie Uhl (Toyota)
Harald Bierschenk, Wolfgang Hinz (MAD DIMENSION GmbH)
Kiyomichi Funyu (Funyu Corporation)
Toshinari Yonishi (YELLOW BRICK ROAD STUDIOS)
Yuki Oguriyama (GAGA New Film)
Shimizu Hideki (FW Corporation)
Naoyoshi Kawamatsu (Archeron Pictures Yoshihiro Nishimura)
Junichi Yamamoto
Shozu Makoto
Takayuki Hirano (Canter)
Yann Moreau (Dice Entertainment)
Akiko Uchida (King Records)
Kibe Kosuke (Star Board Co.Ltd., Omuro Ltd.)
Tanaka Kiyotaka (Dawn)
Tomoko Kage (Bitters End)
Jun Higeno (Underdog Films)
Emi Haraguchi (TOHO Co., Ltd.)
Atsumi Shibata, Yoshimi Takahata (Hakuhodo DY music & pictures Inc.)
Masato Tsujioka (Tsujioka Productions)
Hiro Kunato, Miyuki Sato (Jimbocho Film Fest)
Keiko Funato (Alphaviolet)
Yves Gilbert, Andreas Arnhold, Nina Scherfer, Daniel Wegner (Splendid Film)
Hans D. Henseleit, Gregor Rok (Enteractive GmbH)
Michael Langbehn, Hanne Ekrutt (Panasonic)
Oliver Georg, Jochen Oppermann (Midori Impuls)
Banmei Takahashi
Ben von Cho (Big Panic Pty Ltd.)
Takatoshi Naoi, Akiyo Uratani (Spotted Production)
Markus Ito (Green Kitchen Entertainment)
Eiche Aso (Sapporo International Short Film Festival)
Yasushi Miyamae (ColorBird Inc.)
Toshiyuki Okazaki (MAD Video, Bloodworks)
Ohashi Masahide
Emi Ueyama (ARTicle FILMS)
Kazuyuki Kitaki (Magnetize Inc.)
Natsuko Tateishi (Toei Anime)
Yoshimasa Jimbo
Midori Inoue (Iconique Pictures)
Fumiko Nagata (Free Stone Productions)
Miki Zeze (Kadokawa Corporation)
Kevin Williams (Lupercal Communication ltd)
Ryohei Ueno (Ride Pictures)
Jimbo Yoshimasa
Kazuhito Asai
Kiyo Joo (Gold View)
Matt Manjourides (Mega Films)
Erik Komazaki (Sony Music Artists Inc)
Keisha Suenaga
Hirobumi Watanabe
Yuri Hayashi (CaRTe bLaNChe)
Franz Schulz, Saskia Dietzinger (Universum Anime)
Andreas Martin Peter (DEADLINE- Das Filmmagazin)
Théo Severin
Dr. Saki Sugihara and her Japanese studies course: Leonie Brand, Benedikt Brinkmann, Daria Dörksen, Tatjana Durov, Kar Maan Fong, Lennart Fuhse, Elias Kania, Kazumaru Kase, Erina Katakawa, Josepha Kießling, Mutsumi Kobayashi, Nao Miura, Yuka Okagawa, Martina Schümann, Kouta Shirakami, Ami Someya, Diana Wittenberg, Kazuhiro Julian Yamaguchi, Risa Yoshizumi and Kathrin Zimon

… and everyone else, who supported us this year and until now so ambitiously!

Thank you very much, domo arigato gozaimasu!
どうもありがとうございます!



Unsere Sponsoren